MACA Photo Gallery
2007 Fall Foliage Chess Fest
2007 State Team Championship
2007 State Championship
2006 Fall Foliage Chess Fest
75th Mass Open Scholastics
2006 State Team Championship
2006 Grade Championship
2006 State Championship
2005 Fall Foliage Chess Fest
New England Scholastic Chess Tournament on Battleship
2005 New England Scholastics
2005 New England Junior Singles
2005 State Championship
2005 Gus Gosselin / Mass Grade Championship
2004 National (Orlando)
2004 Fall Foliage Chess Fest
2004 State Team Championship
2004 State Championship
2004 Gus Gosselin / Mass Grade Championship
3rd New England Scholastic Championship
32nd Burger King
18th RI Burger King
Eastern Mass Opne (Milton) and Novice
Western Mass Scholastic Singles Championship
Holiday Team Challenge
2003 Nationals Grade Championship
15th RI Burger King
Fall Foliage Chess Fest
27th Burger King
26th Burger King

Search
Google
 The Web  MACA 
MACA Scholastics Photo Gallery: 2006 Hurvitz Cup - Massachsetts State Team Championship
Click on the photo to see enlarged version. To request the photo in original size (high resolution), please send e-mail to webmaster@masschess.org with the photo number and description. We'll e-mail the requested photo to you in zip format.
  • I will fix the red-eye if you request the photo.
1. K-3 Section 1st Place Team: The Sage School A Team
Team Members: Nicholas Plotkin, Jason Meuth, Clara Wang, Matthew Lee with coach Maks Malyuta.
2. K-3 Section 2nd Place Team: BB&N-A Cambridge
Team Members: Max Wiegand, Tristan R Young, Sophie Applbaum, Darrith Phan with coach Larry Eldridge
3. K-3 Section 3rd Place Team: Bridge School
Team Members: Sabrina H Zhang, Jeffrey Yao, Nicholas L Zhang, Ethan Zou with coach Mr. Jiaping Zhang.
4. K-6 Section 1st Place Team: The Sage School A Team
Team Members: Bary Lisak, Alex Lee, Andrew Wang, Michael Oliveri.
5. K-6 Section 2nd Place Team: Buckingham Browne and Nichols
Team Members: Nicholas L Trieu, Bunnard Phan, Harry Lee, Zachary Lovett.
6. K-6 Section 3rd Place Team: Harrington Elementary School
Team Members: Mika Brattain, Zaroug Jaleel, Timothy Lung, James Lung.
7. 2004 6-9 Section 1st Place Team: Weston Middle School
Team Members: Dan Glauber, Jordan Gottlieb, Ernest Zeidman, Alex Kaye with coaches Dan Taylor and Lou Mercuri (standing).
8. 2004 6-9 Section 2nd Place Team: Bedford BackRanks
Team Members: Thomas Barkovic, William J Lee, Minghan Chang, Eric Devaux.
9. 2004 6-9 Section 3rd Place Team: Brown Middle School
Team Members: Reilly Nathans, Michael Goldenberg, Benjamin Chesler, Adam Grossack.