TD Cross Table
USCF Table
Double Swiss Symbols
Symbol Result
$ 2-0
+ 1-1
- 0-2
MACA Cross Table: 81st Massachusetts Open (State Chess Championship)
Date:  5/26/2012 - 5/28/2012
Location:  Best Western Royal Plaza Hotel, Marlboro MA
Organizer:  The Massachusetts Chess Association
TD:  Chief - Bob Messenger  Assistant TD - George Mirijanian


Open Section

#

Name

Rtng

St

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Rd 5

Rd 6

Tot

1

GM Alexander Ivanov

2629

MA

W10

W8

D3

W4

D2

W5

5

2

Denys K Shmelov

2526

MA

W20

W9

D4

D3

D1

W6

3

Robert Perez

2474

FL

W16

W22

D1

D2

D5

W7

4

Andrew C Wang

2285

MA

W21

W14

D2

L1

D7

W9

4

5

IM David Vigorito

2557

MA

W23

D7

D6

W9

D3

L1

6

IM Jonathan Yedidia

2387

MA

W11

H---

D5

W14

H---

L2

7

FM Nelson Castaneda

2385

CT

W12

D5

L13

W19

D4

L3

3

8

FM William Kelleher

2381

MA

W17

L1

D19

D15

W16

U---

3

9

Mika A Brattain

2248

MA

W24

L2

W21

L5

W17

L4

3

10

FM John A Curdo

2224

MA

L1

H---

D16

H---

W19

D11

3

11

Andrew Liu

2108

MA

L6

W20

L14

W22

H---

D10

3

12

Tian Rossi

2066

MA

L7

L15

H---

H---

X21

W17

3

13

GM Larry Christiansen

2648

MA

H---

W23

W7

U---

U---

U---

14

IM Igor Foygel

2504

MA

W15

L4

W11

L6

H---

U---

15

Nicholas Schoonmaker

2200

TX

L14

W12

W22

D8

U---

U---

16

Derek Slater

2153

MA

L3

D17

D10

W21

L8

U---

2

17

William J Smirnov

2048

MA

L8

D16

H---

W20

L9

L12

2

18

Parker Montgomery

1981

VT

U---

U---

U---

B---

W22

U---

2

19

Jacob N Fauman

2047

MA

H---

H---

D8

L7

L10

U---

20

Chris Williams

2205

MA

L2

L11

W23

L17

U---

U---

1

21

Calin M Leordean

1945

MA

L4

B---

L9

L16

F12

U---

1

22

Seetharam Ganesan

1615

MA

B---

L3

L15

L11

L18

U---

1

23

David E Carter

2209

VT

L5

L13

L20

U---

U---

U---

0

24

Jerry Williams

1695

MA

L9

U---

U---

U---

U---

U---

0

 

Under 2200 Section

#

Name

Rtng

St

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Rd 5

Rd 6

Tot

1

Jesse Nicholas

2058

MA

W5

W7

D3

W4

L2

W6

2

Robert J King

2037

MA

W9

W11

W12

H---

W1

U---

3

Siddharth Arun

1994

MA

B---

D8

D1

W12

D5

W11

4

John P Elmore

2017

NH

D14

W15

W6

L1

W10

D5

4

5

Erik Zoltan

2007

MA

L1

W13

W7

W9

D3

D4

4

6

J Timothy Sage

2153

MA

W10

L12

L4

W8

W9

L1

3

7

Vikas Shiva

2012

MA

W13

L1

L5

U---

W11

D9

8

Arthur P Nugent

2000

MA

H---

D3

D13

L6

U---

B---

9

Shrirangnath Havale

1955

MA

L2

W14

W11

L5

L6

D7

10

Edward R Epp

2000

MA

L6

H---

W14

H---

L4

U---

2

11

Mateos G Sahakian

1862

MA

W15

L2

L9

W13

L7

L3

2

12

Noah Kulick

1785

MA

B---

W6

L2

L3

U---

U---

2

13

Charlie D Fauman

2003

MA

L7

L5

D8

L11

B---

U---

14

Natasha Christiansen

1885

MA

D4

L9

L10

B---

U---

U---

15

Edward Astrachan

2015

MA

L11

L4

U---

U---

U---

U---

0

 

 

Under 2000 Section

#

Name

Rtng

St

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Rd 5

Rd 6

Tot

1

Michael Pascetta

1959

CT

W20

W10

W13

H---

W2

W4

2

Max S Valau

1965

MA

W17

W19

W25

H---

L1

W10

3

Joseph Han

1857

CT

H---

W30

L4

W16

W14

W8

4

Scott Didham

1961

MA

D30

W31

W3

W8

D13

L1

4

5

Imre G Toth

1929

MA

W22

D23

D9

D11

D7

W15

4

6

Howard Goldowsky

1878

MA

W28

H---

H---

U---

W19

W13

4

7

Jason Tang

1729

MA

L15

W33

W12

D14

D5

W18

4

8

George W Winsor

1972

MA

H---

W12

W24

L4

W18

L3

9

Alonzo H Ross

1962

MA

W14

L25

D5

L10

W17

W22

10

Thomas P Keegan

1804

MA

W18

L1

H---

W9

W22

L2

11

Edward F Foye

1756

MA

H---

W21

W23

D5

H---

U---

12

Allen Wang

1716

MA

W32

L8

L7

W26

W24

D16

13

Carissa Shiwe Yip

1624

MA

W33

W15

L1

W25

D4

L6

14

Niloy A Singh

1554

RI

L9

W17

W29

D7

L3

W24

15

Paul Felker

1872

MA

W7

L13

W16

L18

W20

L5

3

16

George W R Duval

1800

MA

X---

D24

L15

L3

W28

D12

3

17

Andy Li

1689

MA

L2

L14

B---

W27

L9

W29

3

18

Tal Puhov

1571

MA

L10

B---

W27

W15

L8

L7

3

19

Yoon-Young Kim

1396

RI

B---

L2

W28

D23

L6

D20

3

20

Nithin Kavi

1788

MA

L1

D26

W31

D24

L15

D19

21

Conway Xu

1733

MA

L23

L11

L22

H---

W26

W27

22

Cale M McCormick

1531

RI

L5

D28

W21

W30

L10

L9

23

Michael D Odell

1999

MA

W21

D5

L11

D19

U---

U---

2

24

Joseph Bennett

1879

MA

W26

D16

L8

D20

L12

L14

2

25

Harry Van Der Keyl

1806

MA

W29

W9

L2

L13

U---

U---

2

26

Edmund Staples

1731

MA

L24

D20

D30

L12

L21

B---

2

27

Marc Nolan

1726

MA

H---

H---

L18

L17

W29

L21

2

28

Kevin Hu

1521

MA

L6

D22

L19

B---

L16

U---

29

Kaushik Nimmagadda

1405

RI

L25

B---

L14

D31

L27

L17

30

Julia O'Neill

1800

TX

D4

L3

D26

L22

U---

U---

1

31

Jerry Williams

1695

MA

H---

L4

L20

D29

U---

U---

1

32

Mark Fins

1846

MA

L12

U---

U---

U---

U---

U---

0

33

Gary L Cote

1828

CT

L13

L7

U---

U---

U---

U---

0

 

 

Under 1800 Section

#

Name

Rtng

St

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Rd 5

Rd 6

Tot

1

Daniel Tiedemann

1686

MA

W2

W8

W13

W7

D4

D5

5

2

Gregory Anderson

1782

ME

L1

H---

W5

W6

W11

W4

3

Thomas L Sifter

1639

MA

D14

L7

B---

W10

D8

W11

4

4

Alex G Fauman

1753

MA

W12

W6

L11

W8

D1

L2

5

Arthur L Alowitz

1677

NY

L8

B---

L2

W15

W7

D1

6

James Zhou

1462

MA

W11

L4

B---

L2

W13

D9

7

Eric Strickland

1793

VT

D10

W3

H---

L1

L5

W15

3

8

Vyacheslav Mayorskiy

1777

MA

W5

L1

W9

L4

D3

D12

3

9

Thomas Provost Sr

1723

NH

D16

W14

L8

D13

D12

D6

3

10

Cornel Osadsa

1702

MA

D7

L13

D14

L3

W15

B---

3

11

Michael G Isakov

1472

MA

L6

W15

W4

W12

L2

L3

3

12

Brandon Wu

1463

MA

L4

B---

W15

L11

D9

D8

3

13

Robert J Holmgren

1738

MA

H---

W10

L1

D9

L6

U---

2

14

Walter Champion

1706

MA

D3

L9

D10

U---

U---

U---

1

15

Jenny R Qiu

1385

MA

B---

L11

L12

L5

L10

L7

1

16

Ravi N Mynampaty

1670

MA

D9

U---

U---

U---

U---

U---

½

 

 

Under 1600 Section

#

Name

Rtng

St

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Rd 5

Rd 6

Tot

1

Peter Teodorescu

1304

MA

W2

W11

W9

D7

W4

D5

5

2

Sean M Blaisdell

1450

MA

L1

W3

D11

W9

W7

W6

3

Edward C Morris

1409

MA

D9

L2

W10

W11

D12

W7

4

4

Eddie Yi Ming Wei

1210

MA

B---

L7

W13

W8

L1

W11

4

5

Anton Barash

1516

MA

L7

W6

W12

H---

D8

D1

6

Eduardo Valadares

1467

MA

L8

L5

B---

W13

W10

L2

3

7

Eric Feng

1401

MA

W5

W4

D8

D1

L2

L3

3

8

Eric J Hu

1378

MA

W6

W12

D7

L4

D5

U---

3

9

Robert Walton Jr

1489

NH

D3

W10

L1

L2

L11

W12

10

Scott Stapel

1440

NH

D11

L9

L3

W12

L6

B---

11

Lew A Millenbach

1500

NY

D10

L1

D2

L3

W9

L4

2

12

Jiaying Lucy Cai

1353

MA

W13

L8

L5

L10

D3

L9

13

Matthew C Ding

1442

MA

L12

B---

L4

L6

U---

U---

1

 

 

Under 1400 Section

#

Name

Rtng

St

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Rd 5

Rd 6

Tot

1

Jeremy Bader

unr.

MA

W16

W15

W12

W5

W2

W7

6

2

Alan Sikarov

1344

MA

W7

W18

W14

W3

L1

W5

5

3

Stefan Grosser

1279

MA

D24

W10

W20

L2

W8

W9

4

Andrew Stone

974

MA

L12

D9

W10

W29

W22

W13

5

Dennis L Bradbury

1370

MA

W17

W22

W13

L1

W14

L2

4

6

Ari Xuan

1206

MA

L18

W24

W29

L12

W26

W15

4

7

Charley Lei

1018

MA

L2

W11

W25

W23

W12

L1

4

8

Daniel Shimberg

938

RI

W9

L12

W15

W22

L3

W14

4

9

Rahul Krishnan

1229

MA

L8

D4

W24

W18

W20

L3

10

Eric Heinecke

990

MA

H---

L3

L4

W30

W17

W20

11

Baibhav A Singh

833

RI

L15

L7

B---

D24

W29

W22

12

Sandeep Shankar

1323

MA

W4

W8

L1

W6

L7

U---

3

13

Robert E Norris

1272

MA

W26

W28

L5

L14

W16

L4

3

14

Samuel X Qiu

1193

MA

W25

X31

L2

W13

L5

L8

3

15

Daniel Shih

1178

MA

W11

L1

L8

W25

W18

L6

3

16

Eddie Wang

1055

MA

L1

L25

W21

W19

L13

W27

3

17

Edward Y Chiu

971

MA

L5

B---

L23

W28

L10

W26

3

18

Carl Fetteroll

935

MA

W6

L2

W19

L9

L15

W28

3

19

Marc P Turgeon

1190

MA

L29

W21

L18

L16

D27

X25

20

Justin Wu

1120

MA

W21

D29

L3

W27

L9

L10

21

Patrick Sullivan

642

MA

L20

L19

L16

B---

H---

W29

22

Richard C Kinne

1243

MA

W30

L5

W28

L8

L4

L11

2

23

Laurent Lafosse

1222

CT

L28

W27

W17

L7

U---

U---

2

24

Aaron H Zhang

968

MA

D3

L6

L9

D11

L28

B---

2

25

Prakalya Chandrasekar

917

MA

L14

W16

L7

L15

B---

F19

2

26

Vignesh Vanchinathan

784

MA

L13

W30

H---

H---

L6

L17

2

27

Clevinette Lorent

769

MA

B---

L23

D30

L20

D19

L16

2

28

Matthew Sullivan

unr.

MA

W23

L13

L22

L17

W24

L18

2

29

Rohan Krishnan

862

MA

W19

D20

L6

L4

L11

L21

30

Amy Khoshbin

346

MA

L22

L26

D27

L10

H---

H---

31

Jacob Yixua Zhang

610

MA

B---

F14

U---

U---

U---

U---

1


back to top