MACA Photo Gallery
2007 Fall Foliage Chess Fest
2007 State Team Championship
2007 State Championship
2006 Fall Foliage Chess Fest
75th Mass Open Scholastics
2006 State Team Championship
2006 Grade Championship
2006 State Championship
2005 Fall Foliage Chess Fest
New England Scholastic Chess Tournament on Battleship
2005 New England Scholastics
2005 New England Junior Singles
2005 State Championship
2005 Gus Gosselin / Mass Grade Championship
2004 National (Orlando)
2004 Fall Foliage Chess Fest
2004 State Team Championship
2004 State Championship
2004 Gus Gosselin / Mass Grade Championship
3rd New England Scholastic Championship
32nd Burger King
18th RI Burger King
Eastern Mass Opne (Milton) and Novice
Western Mass Scholastic Singles Championship
Holiday Team Challenge
2003 Nationals Grade Championship
15th RI Burger King
Fall Foliage Chess Fest
27th Burger King
26th Burger King

Search
Google
 The Web  MACA 
MACA Scholastics Photo Gallery: 2004 Hurvitz Cup - Massachsetts State Team Championship
Special Thanks to Fleet Bank for providing the site for this tournament.  
Click on the photo to see enlarged version. To request the photo in original size (high resolution), please send e-mail to webmaster@masschess.org with the photo number and description. We'll e-mail the requested photo to you in zip format.
  • I will fix the red-eye if you request the photo.
  • Sites like Ofoto or Shutterfly will let you upload / purchase print photos from digital format online.
1. K-3 Section 1st Place Team: BB&N-A Cambridge
Team Members: Bunnard Phan, Caleb Warren, Darrith Phan, Zachary Lovett with coach Larry Eldridge
2. K-3 Section 2nd Place Team: The Sage School A Team
Team Members: Clara Wang, Bary Lisak, Kevin Patterson, Ryan Meuth with coach Maks Malyuta.
3. K-3 Section 3rd Place Team: Mason Rice Cakes
Team Members: Kevin Zhu, Cam VIcars, Fred Law, Adam Freedman with coach Maryanne Reilly.
4. K-3 Section 4th Place Team: MILTON ACADEMY
Team Members: Titania Nguyen, D. J. WuWong, Naavin Karimbux, Matthew Campos.
5. 2004 K-3 Section 5th Place Team: ALCOTT-KNIGHTS
Team Members: Alanna Lee, Nick Confrey, Dan RaZionale, Camera Douglas.
6. K-6 Section 1st Place Team: The Sage School A Team
Team Members: Andrew Wang, Chris Poggi, Jack Rice, Aaron Klein.
7. K-6 Section 2nd Place Team: Heath School
Team Members: Matthew E Vaughan, Sam K Lauffer, Kevin Qian, Nathan Lee with coach Larry Eldridge.
8. K-6 Section 3rd Place Team: BB+N
Team Members: Manik Razdan Kuchroo, Ted Sand, Harry Lee, Elizabeth Zhang with coach Larry Eldridge.
9. K-6 Section 4th Place Team: Horace Mann
Team Members: Winber Xu, Richard C Han, Jesse T Simmons, Nicholas P Rigazio with coach Larry Eldridge.
10. 2004 K-6 Section 5th Place Team: Harvard Elementary 1
Team Members: Sebastien A Lipman, William H Nocka, Tyler Austin Phelan, Lucas Broganer.