MACA Photo Gallery
2007 Fall Foliage Chess Fest
2007 State Team Championship
2007 State Championship
2006 Fall Foliage Chess Fest
75th Mass Open Scholastics
2006 State Team Championship
2006 Grade Championship
2006 State Championship
2005 Fall Foliage Chess Fest
New England Scholastic Chess Tournament on Battleship
2005 New England Scholastics
2005 New England Junior Singles
2005 State Championship
2005 Gus Gosselin / Mass Grade Championship
2004 National (Orlando)
2004 Fall Foliage Chess Fest
2004 State Team Championship
2004 State Championship
2004 Gus Gosselin / Mass Grade Championship
3rd New England Scholastic Championship
32nd Burger King
18th RI Burger King
Eastern Mass Opne (Milton) and Novice
Western Mass Scholastic Singles Championship
Holiday Team Challenge
2003 Nationals Grade Championship
15th RI Burger King
Fall Foliage Chess Fest
27th Burger King
26th Burger King

Search
Google
 The Web  MACA 
MACA Scholastics Photo Gallery: 2005 New England Scholastics
Click on the photo to see enlarged version. To request the photo in original size (high resolution), please send e-mail to webmaster@masschess.org with the photo number and description. We'll e-mail the requested photo to you in zip format.
  • I will fix the red-eye if you request the photo.
  • Sites like Ofoto or Shutterfly will let you upload / purchase print photos from digital format online.
1. 2005 New England Scholastics: Primary Team
1st Place: Flanders School, East Lyme, CT
2. 2005 New England Scholastics: Primary Team
2nd Place: Sage School, Foxboro, MA
3. 2005 New England Scholastics: Primary Team
3rd Place: West Elementary, New Caanan, CT
4. 2005 New England Scholastics: Primary Section
1st Place: Bary Lisak
5. 2005 New England Scholastics: Primary Section
2nd Place: Kapil Chandran
6. 2005 New England Scholastics: Primary Section
3rd Place: Winston Jiang
7. 2005 New England Scholastics: Primary Section
4th Place: Mika Brattain
8. 2005 New England Scholastics: Primary Section
5th Place: Nicholas Meredith
9. 2005 New England Scholastics: Primary Section
6th Place: Bjorn Hessen Schmidt
10. 2005 New England Scholastics: Primary Section
7th Place: Mateos Sahakian
11. 2005 New England Scholastics: Primary Section
8th Place: Clara Wang
12. 2005 New England Scholastics: Primary Section
9th Place: Melinda Li
13. 2005 New England Scholastics: Primary Section
10th Place: William Mayhew
14. 2005 New England Scholastics: Elementary Team
1st Place: The Sage School, Foxboro, MA
15. 2005 New England Scholastics: Elementary Team
2nd Place: Cornwall Elementary, Cornwall, VT
16. 2005 New England Scholastics: Elementary Team
3rd Place: Harrington Elementary, Lexington, MA
17. 2005 New England Scholastics: Elementary Team
4th Place: Flanders School, East Lyme, CT
18. 2005 New England Scholastics: Elementary Team
5th Place: South School, Holbrook, MA
19. 2005 New England Scholastics: Elementary Section
1st Place: Andrew Wang
20. 2005 New England Scholastics: Elementary Section
2nd Place: Daniel Rozovsky
21. 2005 New England Scholastics: Elementary Section
3rd Place: Connor Allsteadt
22. 2005 New England Scholastics: Elementary Section
4th Place: Arvan Sahakian
23. 2005 New England Scholastics: Elementary Section
5th Place: James Lung
24. 2005 New England Scholastics: Elementary Section
6th Place: Likhit Ganedi
25. 2005 New England Scholastics: Elementary Section
7th Place: Max Senkovsky
26. 2005 New England Scholastics: Elementary Section
8th Place: Alex Fikiet
27. 2005 New England Scholastics: Elementary Section
9th Place: Dinkar Ahuja
27. 2005 New England Scholastics: Elementary Section
10th Place: Drew Fahey
28. 2005 New England Scholastics: Middle School Team
1st Place: Central Falls School, Central Falls, RI
29. 2005 New England Scholastics: Middle School Team
2nd Place: Roosevelt Middle School, Bridgeport, CT
30. 2005 New England Scholastics: Middle School Team
3rd Place: Lowell Middle School, Lowell, MA
31. 2005 New England Scholastics: Middle School Section
1st Place: Martin Goman
32. 2005 New England Scholastics: Middle School Section
2nd Place: Achutha Raman
33. 2005 New England Scholastics: Middle School Section
3rd Place: Haizhou Xu
34. 2005 New England Scholastics: Middle School Section
5th Place: Anthony Torres
35. 2005 New England Scholastics: Middle School Section
6th Place: David Wu
36. 2005 New England Scholastics: Middle School Section
7th Place: Jessica Wamala
37. 2005 New England Scholastics: Middle School Section
8th Place: Robert Skalbite
38. 2005 New England Scholastics: Middle School Section
9th Place: John Koczon Jr
39. 2005 New England Scholastics: Middle School Section
10th Place: Cameron Burger
40. 2005 New England Scholastics: High School Team
1st Place: West Haven High School, West Haven, CT
41. 2005 New England Scholastics: High School Team
2nd Place: Fair Haven Union High, Fair Haven, VT
42. 2005 New England Scholastics: High School Team
3rd Place: Central Falls High School, Central Falls, RI
43. 2005 New England Scholastics: High School Team
4th Place: Lowell High School, Lowell, MA
44. 2005 New England Scholastics: High School Team
5th Place: Saugus High School, Saugus, MA