MACA Photo Gallery
2007 Fall Foliage Chess Fest
2007 State Team Championship
2007 State Championship
2006 Fall Foliage Chess Fest
75th Mass Open Scholastics
2006 State Team Championship
2006 Grade Championship
2006 State Championship
2005 Fall Foliage Chess Fest
New England Scholastic Chess Tournament on Battleship
2005 New England Scholastics
2005 New England Junior Singles
2005 State Championship
2005 Gus Gosselin / Mass Grade Championship
2004 National (Orlando)
2004 Fall Foliage Chess Fest
2004 State Team Championship
2004 State Championship
2004 Gus Gosselin / Mass Grade Championship
3rd New England Scholastic Championship
32nd Burger King
18th RI Burger King
Eastern Mass Opne (Milton) and Novice
Western Mass Scholastic Singles Championship
Holiday Team Challenge
2003 Nationals Grade Championship
15th RI Burger King
Fall Foliage Chess Fest
27th Burger King
26th Burger King

Search
Google
 The Web  MACA 
MACA Scholastics Photo Gallery: 3rd New England Scholastic Championship
Click on the photo to see enlarged version. To request the photo in original size (high resolution), please send e-mail to webmaster@masschess.org with the photo number and description. We'll e-mail the requested photo to you in zip format.

Note: Sites like Ofoto or Shutterfly will let you upload / purchase print photos from digital format online.

1. 3rd New England Scholastic Championship
Middle School 1st Place Team: Calcutt Middle School
2. 3rd New England Scholastic Championship:
Middle School 4th Place Team: The Sage School
Team Member:
Sara Itani: Individual 7th Place
Jonathan Mendozaa
Jonathan Poggi: Individual 8th Place
3. 3rd New England Scholastic Championship:
Middle School 6th Place Team: Lowell Middle School
Berg-Jones: Individual 4th Place
Jacob Wamala: Individual 3rd Place
Jessica Wamala
Anabel Bacon
Yowana Wamala: Primary 2nd Place
4. 3rd New England Scholastic Championship:
Elementary School 3rd Place Team: The Sage School
Christopher Poggi (not in photo)
Aaron Klein (not in photo)
Jack Rice
Andrew Mendoza
5. 3rd New England Scholastic Championship:
Elementary School 4th Place Team: Mason Rice Elementary
Freddy Law
Valerie Law
Kevin Zhu
Cam Vicars
6. 3rd New England Scholastic Championship:
Arvan Sahakian: Elementary School Individual 2nd Place
7. 3rd New England Scholastic Championship:
James Lung: Elementary School Individual 3rd Place
8. 3rd New England Scholastic Championship:
Jesse Nicholas: Elementary School Individual 4th Place
9. 3rd New England Scholastic Championship:
Mustafa Buxamusa: Elementary School Individual 7th Place
10. 3rd New England Scholastic Championship:
Daniel Rubenstein: Elementary School Individual 9th Place
11. 3rd New England Scholastic Championship:
Kevin Zhu: Elementary School Unrated 2nd Place
12. 3rd New England Scholastic Championship:
13. 3rd New England Scholastic Championship:
Michael Oliveri: Primary School 4th Place
14. 3rd New England Scholastic Championship:
Tyler Margetts: Primary School 5th Place
15. 3rd New England Scholastic Championship:
16. 3rd New England Scholastic Championship:
17. 3rd New England Scholastic Championship: